PRELIMINARY PROGRAM

(subject to change) as of November 15, 2019

Thursday October 15, 2020

Arrivals at Palace Hotel in San Francisco – Free Evening

Friday October 16, 2020 – All Meetings in the Grand Ballroom, Exhibits, Coffee Breaks and Reception in the Gold Ballroom

07:30 – 08:30              Registration, Coffee & Bagels in the Regency Foyer, Tabletop Exhibit Setup in the Gold Ballroom  

08:30 – 10:00              Session 1:  ILC Development and Trajectories 

10:00 – 10:30              Coffee Break & Opening of the Exhibits

10:30 – 12:00              Session 2:  ILC tissue niches

12:00 – 14:00              Lunch Break (Sponsored Lunch Session TBD)

14:00 – 15:30              Session 3:  ILC1 and NK cells

15:30 – 16:00              Coffee Break, Visit the Exhibitors

16:00 – 17:30              Session 4:  ILC2

17:30 – 17:45              Stretch Break

17:45 – 18:30              Evening Keynote 1:  Yasmine Belkaid (confirmed)

18:30 – 20:30              Welcome Reception in the Grand Ballroom

Saturday October 17, 2020

08:00 – 08:30              Coffee & Bagels, Setup the Posters in the Gold Ballroom 

08:30 – 10:00              Session 5: ILC3s

10:00 – 10:30              Coffee Break, Visit the Exhibitors, Preview Posters

10:30 – 12:00              Session 6: Nervous System and ILCs

12:00 – 14:00              Lunch Break (Sponsored Lunch Session TBD)

14:00 – 15:30              Session 7: Inflammation and Metabolism

15:30 – 18:00              Posters Session, snacks and drinks in the Gold Ballroom

Free Evening, (Sponsored Evening Session TBD)

Sunday October 18, 2020

08:00 – 08:30              Coffee & Bagels, View the Posters (poster remain up all day Saturday and Sunday in the Gold Ballroom with the Exhibits)

08:30 – 10:00              Session 8: Cancers

10:00 – 10:30              Coffee Break, Visit the Exhibitors & View the Posters

10:30 – 12:00              Session 9: Atopic Disease and ILCs

12:00 – 14:00              Lunch Break (Sponsored Lunch Session TBD)

14:00 – 15:30              Session 10: Human ILCs

15:30 – 16:00              Coffee Break, Visit the Exhibitors, View the Posters

16:00 – 17:00              Evening Keynote 2: David Artis (confirmed)

17:00                           Meeting Adjourns, Posters & Exhibits Removed

18:00 – 21:00              Offsite Gala Dinner at the Foreign Cinema (nominal extra registration ticket required)